Consejo Directivo

Presidente

Gabriel Travaglini (Unión de Rugby de Buenos Aires)

Vicepresidente 1°

Félix Páez Molina (Unión Cordobesa de Rugby)

Vicepresidente 2°

Marcelo Corbalán Costilla (Unión de Rugby de Tucumán)

Secretario

Mario Dobal (Unión de Rugby de Buenos Aires)

Tesorero

Matías Gorosito (Unión de Rugby de Rosario)

Vocales Titulares

Andrés Ramos (Unión de Rugby de Cuyo)
Julio Larocca (Unión de Rugby de Buenos Aires)
Enrique Rodríguez Llames (Unión de Rugby de Mar del Plata)
Juan Pablo Bello (Unión de Rugby de Buenos Aires)
Jaime Barba (Unión Entrerriana de Rugby)
Jorge Tacco (Unión de Rugby del Alto Valle)
Bruno Núñez (Unión de Rugby de Misiones)

Vocales suplentes

Rodrigo Roncero (Unión de Rugby de Buenos Aires)
Martín Azpiroz (Unión de Rugby del Sur)
José Fauez (Unión Cordobesa de Rugby)
Diego Pasman (Unión de Rugby de Buenos Aires)
Raúl Paderne (Unión de Rugby de Tierra del Fuego)
Alejandro Ávila (Unión Santiagueña de Rugby)

Revisores de Cuentas Titulares

Edgardo García (Unión de Rugby de Buenos Aires)
Alfredo Fernández Bedoya (Unión de Rugby de Formosa)
Gerardo Ponce (Unión de Rugby de Cuyo)

Revisores de Cuentas suplentes

Miguel Meyer (Unión de Rugby de Salta)
Adrián Caprarulo (Unión de Rugby de Buenos Aires)
Jorge Bruzzone (Unión Santafesina de Rugby)

Leslie Corry Smith
1899-1900
F.H. Chevalier Boutell
1900-1904
James Oswald Anderson
1904-1905
Maurice F. Gilderdale
1905-1907
Robert W. Anderson
1907-1909
Mariano Paunero
1909-1910
John C. Bellany
1910-1914
Tomas St. J. Gebbie
1915-1919
Willian A. McCallum
1920-1922
E. A. Young
1923-1925
Jacinto Z. Caminos
1925-1928
F de C. Maitland Heriot
1928-1932
Abelardo Gutiérrez
1933-1933
David J. Miillar
1933-1934
J. A. Mc Glashan
1934-1936
Oswald St. J. Gebbie
1936-1940
Carlos E. Bowers
1941-1943
Néstor Palacios
1943-1947
Tomás D. Sanderson
1947-1949
Rodolfo Zimmermann
1947-1947
Carlos G. Rojí
1950-1951
Carlos Khoury Solá
1952-1956
Federico Massini Ezcurra
1956-1958
Carlos Khoury Solá
1958-1960
Leopoldo L. R. Hussay
1960-1964
Juan C. Wells
1964-1968
Emilio J. Jutard
1969-1970
Eliseo Rival
1970-1973
Jorge Cáceres
1972-1973
Carlos A. Tozzi
1973-1974
Alberto Traini
1974-1975
Francisco Ríos
1976-1977
Prudencio S. Torres García
1978-1979
Domingo L. Bereciartúa
1979-1982
Carlos A. Tozzi
1983-1992
Lino Pérez
1993-1994
Felipe A. Ferrari
1995-1996
Luis M. Gradín
1996-2000
Miguel Servera
2001-2003
Emilio Perasso
2004-2005
Alejandro Risler
2006-2007
Porfirio Carreras
2008-2009
Luis Castillo
2009-2013
Carlos Araujo
2014-2018
Marcelo Rodríguez
2018-actual
Gabriel Travaglini
2022-2026